Kuljettajien palkintosijat

SijaKuljettajaKansallisuus1.2.3.Yht.
1.Michael SchumacherSaksa914321155
2.Lewis HamiltonBritannia573023110
3.Alain ProstRanska513520106
4.Fernando AlonsoEspanja32372897
5.Sebastian VettelSaksa45242493
6.Kimi RäikkönenSuomi20333487
7.Ayrton SennaBrasilia41231680
8.Rubens BarrichelloBrasilia11292868
9.David CoulthardBritannia13262362
10.Nelson PiquetBrasilia23201760
11.Nigel MansellBritannia31171159
12.Nico RosbergSaksa2325957
13.Niki LaudaItävalta2520954
14.Mika HäkkinenSuomi20141751
15.Jenson ButtonBritannia15152050
16.Gerhard BergerItävalta10172148
17.Carlos ReutemannArgentiina12132045
18.Jackie StewartBritannia2711543
19.Damon HillBritannia2215542
 Mark WebberAustralia9161742
21.Felipe MassaBrasilia11131741
22.Riccardo PatreseItalia6171437
23.Graham HillBritannia1415736
24.Juan Manuel FangioArgentiina2410135
 Emerson FittipaldiBrasilia1413835
26.Denny HulmeUusi-Seelanti891633
 Jody ScheckterEtelä-Afrikka1014933
28.Jim ClarkBritannia251632
 Jacques LaffiteRanska6101632
 Jean AlesiRanska1161532
31.Jack BrabhamAustralia1410731
32.Juan Pablo MontoyaKolumbia715830
33.Clay RegazzoniSveitsi5131028
34.Bruce McLarenUusi-Seelanti4111227
 Ralf SchumacherSaksa661527
36.Ronnie PetersonRuotsi1010626
 Eddie IrvineBritannia461626
38.Jacky IckxBelgia871025
39.Stirling MossBritannia165324
 John SurteesBritannia610824
 Alan JonesAustralia127524
42.James HuntBritannia106723
 Michele AlboretoItalia59923
 Jacques VilleneuveKanada115723
 Daniel RicciardoAustralia551323
46.René ArnouxRanska79622
47.Giuseppe FarinaItalia59620
 John WatsonBritannia56920
49.Dan GurneyYhdysvallat48719
 Patrick DepaillerRanska210719
 Mario AndrettiYhdysvallat122519
 Giancarlo FisichellaItalia37919
53.Mike HawthornBritannia39618
 Heinz-Harald FrentzenSaksa331218
55.Alberto AscariItalia13417
 Keke RosbergSuomi58417
57.Phil HillYhdysvallat35816
 Valtteri BottasSuomi25916
59.José Froilán GonzálezArgentiina27615
 Thierry BoutsenBelgia321015
61.Richie GintherYhdysvallat18514
62.Jochen RindtItävalta63413
 François CevertRanska110213
 Gilles VilleneuveKanada65213
 Didier PironiRanska33713
 Nick HeidfeldSaksa8513
67.Stefan JohanssonRuotsi4812
 Robert KubicaPuola15612
69.Chris AmonUusi-Seelanti3811
 Patrick TambayRanska24511
 Jarno TrulliItalia14611
72.Maurice TrintignantRanska23510
 Tony BrooksBritannia62210
 Romain GrosjeanRanska2810
75.Jean BehraRanska279
 Peter CollinsBritannia3339
 Elio de AngelisItalia2259
 Eddie CheeverYhdysvallat279
 Alessandro NanniniItalia1269
 Martin BrundleBritannia279
81.Luigi VilloresiItalia268
 Lorenzo BandiniItalia1258
 Peter RevsonYhdysvallat2248
 Jean-Pierre BeltoiseRanska1348
 Jochen MassSaksa1168
 Max VerstappenHollanti1438
87.Luigi MussoItalia1517
 Pedro RodríguezMeksiko2327
 Johnny HerbertBritannia3137
 Sergio PérezMeksiko257
91.Luigi FagioliItalia1416
 Wolfgang von TripsSaksa2226
 Jo SiffertSveitsi2226
 Carlos PaceBrasilia1326
95.Piero TaruffiItalia1315
 Andrea de CesarisItalia235
 Olivier PanisRanska1315
98.Innes IrelandBritannia1214
 Gunnar NilssonRuotsi134
 Derek WarwickBritannia224
 Heikki KovalainenSuomi1214
102.Eugenio CastellottiItalia213
 Masten GregoryYhdysvallat123
 Tony MaggsEtelä-Afrikka213
 Jean-Pierre JarierRanska33
 Ivan CapelliItalia213
 Mark BlundellBritannia33
 Alexander WurzItävalta33
 Timo GlockSaksa213
110.Louis RosierRanska22
 Rudi FischerSveitsi112
 Felice BonettoItalia22
 Robert ManzonRanska22
 Onofre MarimónArgentiina22
 Umberto MaglioliItalia22
 Karl KlingSaksa112
 Cesare PerdisaItalia22
 Harry SchellYhdysvallat112
 Roy SalvadoriBritannia112
 Stuart Lewis-EvansBritannia22
 Olivier GendebienBelgia112
 Peter ArundellBritannia22
 Mike ParkesBritannia22
 Piers CourageBritannia22
 Jackie OliverBritannia22
 Mike HailwoodBritannia112
 Tom PryceBritannia22
 Hans-Joachim StuckSaksa22
 Jean-Pierre JabouilleRanska22
 Teo FabiItalia22
 Stefano ModenaItalia112
 Jos VerstappenHollanti22
 Mika SaloSuomi112
 Daniil KvjatVenäjä112
135.Reg ParnellBritannia11
 Louis ChironMonaco11
 Peter WhiteheadBritannia11
 Dorino SerafiniItalia11
 Hans HerrmannSaksa11
 Paul FrèreBelgia11
 Alfonso de PortagoEspanja11
 Ron FlockhartBritannia11
 Carlos MenditeguyArgentiina11
 Joakim BonnierRuotsi11
 Cliff AllisonBritannia11
 Willy MairesseBelgia11
 Giancarlo BaghettiItalia11
 Trevor TaylorBritannia11
 Bob AndersonBritannia11
 Mike SpenceBritannia11
 Ludovico ScarfiottiItalia11
 John LoveZimbabwe11
 Brian RedmanBritannia11
 Richard AttwoodBritannia11
 Lucien BianchiBelgia11
 Johnny Servoz-GavinRanska11
 Henri PescaroloRanska11
 Rolf StommelenSaksa11
 Reine WisellRuotsi11
 Tim SchenkenAustralia11
 Peter GethinBritannia11
 Mark DonohueYhdysvallat11
 George FollmerYhdysvallat11
 Vittorio BrambillaItalia11
 Bruno GiacomelliItalia11
 Philippe StreiffRanska11
 Maurício GugelminBrasilia11
 Roberto MorenoBrasilia11
 Aguri SuzukiJapani11
 Jyrki JärvilehtoSuomi11
 Michael AndrettiYhdysvallat11
 Nicola LariniItalia11
 Éric BernardRanska11
 Gianni MorbidelliItalia11
 Takuma SatoJapani11
 Tiago MonteiroPortugali11
 Pedro de la RosaEspanja11
 Nelson PiquetBrasilia11
 Vitali PetrovVenäjä11
 Pastor MaldonadoVenezuela11
 Kamui KobayashiJapani11
 Kevin MagnussenTanska11
 Lance StrollKanada11

Peräkkäiset palkintosijat

19 palkintosijaa
Michael Schumacher2001–2002
16 palkintosijaa
Lewis Hamilton2014–2015
15 palkintosijaa
Fernando Alonso2005–2006
11 palkintosijaa
Sebastian Vettel2010–2011
Sebastian Vettel2013
9 palkintosijaa
Alberto Ascari1952–1953
Jim Clark1963
Niki Lauda1975–1976
Nelson Piquet1987
Michael Schumacher2000–2001
Michael Schumacher2004
Lewis Hamilton2007
Nico Rosberg2015
Nico Rosberg2016
8 palkintosijaa
Carlos Reutemann1980–1981
Ayrton Senna1988
Juan Pablo Montoya2003
Nico Rosberg2014
Lewis Hamilton2015–2016
Nico Rosberg2015–2016
Lewis Hamilton2016–2017
7 palkintosijaa
Alain Prost1985
Alain Prost1988
Alain Prost1988–1989
Ayrton Senna1990
Nigel Mansell1991–1992
Michael Schumacher1994
Jacques Villeneuve1996
Michael Schumacher2001
Rubens Barrichello2004
Kimi Räikkönen2007
Jenson Button2009
Sebastian Vettel2011
Lewis Hamilton2016
Sebastian Vettel2016–2017
6 palkintosijaa
Juan Manuel Fangio1955–1956
Juan Manuel Fangio1956–1957
Emerson Fittipaldi1972
Emerson Fittipaldi1973
Damon Hill1994
Michael Schumacher1999–2000
Mika Häkkinen2000
David Coulthard2000–2001
Sebastian Vettel2012
Fernando Alonso2012–2013
5 palkintosijaa
José Froilán González1951
Giuseppe Farina1953–1954
Juan Manuel Fangio1954–1955
Jack Brabham1960
Graham Hill1962–1963
Bruce McLaren1962–1963
Jim Clark1965
Dan Gurney1965
Jackie Stewart1969
Jackie Stewart1972–1973
Niki Lauda1975
Niki Lauda1977
Carlos Reutemann1978–1979
Alan Jones1980–1981
Niki Lauda1984
Ayrton Senna1985
Nigel Mansell1989
Nigel Mansell1991
Nigel Mansell1992
Michael Schumacher1996–1997
Heinz-Harald Frentzen1997
David Coulthard2000
Rubens Barrichello2000
Rubens Barrichello2002
Kimi Räikkönen2002–2003
Michael Schumacher2003
Michael Schumacher2004
Fernando Alonso2005
Kimi Räikkönen2005–2006
Michael Schumacher2006
Fernando Alonso2006–2007
Fernando Alonso2010
Jenson Button2011
Lewis Hamilton2014
Sebastian Vettel2015
Daniel Ricciardo2017

Palkintosijat yhdellä kaudella

17 palkintosijaa
Michael Schumacher2002
Sebastian Vettel2011
Lewis Hamilton2015
Lewis Hamilton2016
16 palkintosijaa
Sebastian Vettel2013
Lewis Hamilton2014
Nico Rosberg2016
15 palkintosijaa
Michael Schumacher2004
Fernando Alonso2005
Nico Rosberg2014
Nico Rosberg2015
14 palkintosijaa
Alain Prost1988
Michael Schumacher2001
Rubens Barrichello2004
Fernando Alonso2006
13 palkintosijaa
Fernando Alonso2012
Sebastian Vettel2015
12 palkintosijaa
Ayrton Senna1991
Nigel Mansell1992
Alain Prost1993
Michael Schumacher2000
Kimi Räikkönen2005
Michael Schumacher2006
Lewis Hamilton2007
Fernando Alonso2007
Kimi Räikkönen2007
Jenson Button2011
11 palkintosijaa
Alain Prost1985
Alain Prost1986
Nelson Piquet1987
Ayrton Senna1988
Alain Prost1989
Ayrton Senna1990
Damon Hill1994
Michael Schumacher1995
Jacques Villeneuve1996
Michael Schumacher1998
Mika Häkkinen1998
Mika Häkkinen2000
David Coulthard2000
10 palkintosijaa
Niki Lauda1977
Alan Jones1980
Nelson Piquet1986
Damon Hill1993
Michael Schumacher1994
Damon Hill1996
Mika Häkkinen1999
Rubens Barrichello2001
David Coulthard2001
Rubens Barrichello2002
Kimi Räikkönen2003
Jenson Button2004
Felipe Massa2007
Lewis Hamilton2008
Felipe Massa2008
Fernando Alonso2010
Mark Webber2010
Sebastian Vettel2010
Fernando Alonso2011
Mark Webber2011
Sebastian Vettel2012
9 palkintosijaa
Jim Clark1963
Niki Lauda1976
Jody Scheckter1977
Niki Lauda1984
Alain Prost1984
Nigel Mansell1986
Alain Prost1990
Nigel Mansell1991
Riccardo Patrese1992
Michael Schumacher1993
Damon Hill1995
David Coulthard1998
Eddie Irvine1999
Rubens Barrichello2000
Juan Pablo Montoya2003
Kimi Räikkönen2008
Jenson Button2009
Lewis Hamilton2010
Fernando Alonso2013

Eniten kilpailuja ennen palkintosijaa

KuljettajaKansallisuusJaksoKisat
Martin BrundleBritannia1984–199291
Mika SaloSuomi1994–199973
Jenson ButtonBritannia2000–200468
Johnny HerbertBritannia1989–199567
Pedro de la RosaEspanja1999–200667
Gianni MorbidelliItalia1990–199560
Felipe MassaBrasilia2002–200658
Mark WebberAustralia2002–200556
Kamui KobayashiJapani2009–201255
Daniel RicciardoAustralia2011–201455
Patrick TambayRanska1977–198251
Nicola LariniItalia1987–199444
Jarno TrulliItalia1997–199944
Hans-Joachim StuckSaksa1974–197742
Éric BernardRanska1989–199440
Bruno GiacomelliItalia1977–198139
Alessandro NanniniItalia1986–198839
John WatsonBritannia1973–197638
Harry SchellYhdysvallat1950–195736
Nico RosbergSaksa2006–200836
Mika HäkkinenSuomi1991–199332
Alan JonesAustralia1975–197731

Pisimmät jaksot palkintosijojen välillä

KuljettajaKansallisuusJaksoKisat
Alexander WurzItävalta1997–2005128
Michael SchumacherSaksa2006–201299
Mario AndrettiYhdysvallat1971–197677
Eddie CheeverYhdysvallat1983–198877
Jean-Pierre JarierRanska1974–197974
Nick HeidfeldSaksa2001–200566
Jarno TrulliItalia1999–200364
Jackie OliverBritannia1968–197360
Jarno TrulliItalia2005–200856
Mario AndrettiYhdysvallat1979–198253
Rubens BarrichelloBrasilia2005–200853
Andrea de CesarisItalia1983–198750
Heinz-Harald FrentzenSaksa2000–200350
Teo FabiItalia1984–198749
Niki LaudaItävalta1978–198248
Riccardo PatreseItalia1984–198747
Giancarlo FisichellaItalia2006–200947
Kimi RäikkönenSuomi2009–201245
Thierry BoutsenBelgia1985–198744
David CoulthardBritannia2003–200643
Clay RegazzoniSveitsi1976–197942
Jacques LaffiteRanska1982–198541
Jacques VilleneuveKanada1998–200141
Mark WebberAustralia2005–200740

F1-ruutu / Tilastot