| 2013 | 2015 |

Radat 2014

Pituudet

SijaRataMaaPituus
1.SpaBelgia7 004 m
2.SilverstoneBritannia5 891 m
3.SotšiVenäjä5 848 m
4.SuzukaJapani5 807 m
5.MonzaItalia5 793 m
6.YasArabiemiraatit5 554 m
7.SepangMalesia5 543 m
8.AustinYhdysvallat5 513 m
9.ShanghaiKiina5 451 m
10.SakhirBahrain5 412 m
11.MelbourneAustralia5 303 m
12.SingaporeSingapore5 065 m
13.BarcelonaEspanja4 655 m
14.HockenheimSaksa4 574 m
15.HungaroringUnkari4 381 m
16.MontrealKanada4 361 m
17.ÖsterreichringItävalta4 326 m
18.InterlagosBrasilia4 309 m
19.MonacoMonaco3 340 m
Keskipituus5 165 m

Rataennätykset

RataKuljettajaAutoVuosiAikaKeskinopeus
MonzaRubens BarrichelloFerrari20041.21,046257,320 km/t
SpaSebastian VettelRed Bull-Renault20091.47,263235,070 km/t
SilverstoneFernando AlonsoFerrari20101.30,874233,373 km/t
SuzukaKimi RäikkönenMcLaren-Mercedes20051.31,540228,372 km/t
ÖsterreichringMichael SchumacherFerrari20031.08,337227,894 km/t
MelbourneMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.24,125226,933 km/t
HockenheimKimi RäikkönenMcLaren-Mercedes20041.13,780223,182 km/t
InterlagosJuan Pablo MontoyaWilliams-BMW20041.11,473217,038 km/t
MontrealRubens BarrichelloFerrari20041.13,622213,246 km/t
ShanghaiMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.32,238212,749 km/t
SepangJuan Pablo MontoyaWilliams-BMW20041.34,223211,782 km/t
SakhirNico RosbergWilliams-Cosworth20061.32,408210,838 km/t
Sotši **Valtteri BottasWilliams-Mercedes20141.40,896208,658 km/t
BarcelonaKimi RäikkönenFerrari20081.21,670205,191 km/t
AustinSebastian VettelRed Bull-Renault20121.39,347199,772 km/t
HungaroringMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.19,071199,461 km/t
YasSebastian VettelRed Bull-Renault20091.40,279199,387 km/t
SingaporeSebastian VettelRed Bull-Renault20131.48,574167,940 km/t
MonacoMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.14,439161,528 km/t
** uusi rata

Aikavertailu edelliseen kauteen

RataPaalupaikkaNopein kierros
20132014Muutos20132014Muutos
Melbourne1.27,4071.44,231+16,8241.29,2741.32,478+3,204
Sepang1.49,6741.59,431+9,7571.39,1991.43,066+3,867
Sakhir1.32,3301.33,180+0,8501.36,9611.37,020+0,059
Shanghai1.34,4841.53,860+19,3761.36,8081.40,402+3,594
Barcelona1.20,7181.25,232+4,5141.26,2171.28,918+2,701
Monaco1.13,8761.15,989+2,1131.16,5771.18,479+1,902
Montreal1.25,4251.14,874−10,5511.16,1821.18,504+2,322
Österreichring **1.08,7591.12,142
Silverstone1.29,6071.35,766+6,1591.33,4011.37,176+3,775
Hockenheim **1.16,5401.19,908
Hungaroring1.19,3881.22,715+3,3271.24,0691.25,724+1,655
Spa2.01,0122.05,591+4,5791.50,7561.50,511−0,245
Monza1.23,7551.24,109+0,3541.25,8491.28,004+2,155
Singapore1.42,8411.45,681+2,8401.48,5741.50,417+1,843
Suzuka1.30,9151.32,506+1,5911.34,5871.51,600+17,013
Sotši **1.38,5131.40,896
Austin1.36,3381.36,067−0,2711.39,8561.41,379+1,523
Interlagos1.26,4791.10,023−16,4561.15,4361.13,555−1,881
Yas1.39,9571.40,480+0,5231.43,4341.44,496+1,062
** rata ei mukana edellisellä kaudella

F1-ruutu / Kausi 2014