| 2007 | 2009 |

Kuljettajien sijoitukset 2008

Kilpailut

Pistesarja 10–8–6–5–4–3–2–1. Kaikki kilpailut yhteispisteisiin.

Kilpailu123456789101112131415161718Pist.
KuljettajaAUSMASBRNESPTURMONCANFRAGBRGERHUNEURBELITASINJPNCHNBRA
Lewis Hamilton1513321K101152373121598
Felipe MassaKK12135113317'1161372197
Kimi Räikkönen8'12139K2463K18'915'33375
Robert KubicaK2344215K7836311261175
Fernando Alonso4810K610K86114K44114261
Nick Heidfeld264951421324109256951060
Heikki Kovalainen535K12894551410'210KK753
Sebastian VettelKKKK175812K8K651569435
Jarno TrulliK46810136379751613K5K831
Timo GlockKK911131241112K279114K7625
Mark WebberK7757412610K91288K814921
Nelson PiquetK11KK15KK7K2611K10K48K19
Nico Rosberg3148K8K10169101481214211151217
Rubens BarrichelloH1311K1467143K1616K17K13111511
Kazuki Nakajima617147K7K158151315141281512179
David CoulthardK918129K39K13111711167K10K8
Sébastien Bourdais7'K15KKK131711121810718121013144
Jenson ButtonK10K6111111KK171213151591416133
 
Giancarlo FisichellaK121210KKK18K14151417K14K17180
Adrian SutilKK19K16KK19K16KK1319KKK160
Takuma SatoK1617130
Anthony DavidsonK1516K0
K ja ' = keskeytys, – = ei osallistunut, H = hylkäys, paalupaikka, nopein kierros

Aika-ajot

Kilpailu123456789101112131415161718Ka.
KuljettajaAUSMASBRNESPTURMONCANFRAGBRGERHUNEURBELITASINJPNCHNBRA
Felipe Massa4123116292312615312,94
Lewis Hamilton193533113411211521143,89
Kimi Räikkönen152414231366441432234,39
Heikki Kovalainen38562471013253253554,39
Robert Kubica24145525107438114611135,83
Fernando Alonso11710277436571268154466,89
Jarno Trulli63788814414497117117727,61
Nick Heidfeld5569912811512158510916989,00
Mark Webber146117691062881473131316129,17
Sebastian Vettel91519181419201289116101696711,06
Timo Glock191013141510118121151313978121011,11
Nico Rosberg7168151165192013149155815141812,11
David Coulthard812171710151371110131714131411151412,83
Nelson Piquet211314101717159717101512171612101113,50
Sébastien Bourdais1718151618161814131519109417108913,67
Jenson Button1211913131119161714121617191218181714,67
Rubens Barrichello1014121112149201618171916161817131514,83
Kazuki Nakajima13221612161312151516161119181014171615,06
Giancarlo Fisichella16171819222017171920181820122020201918,44
Adrian Sutil18202020211816181819202018201919192019,06
Takuma Sato2019222220,75
Anthony Davidson2221212121,25

F1-ruutu / Kausi 2008