| 2005 | 2007 |

Kuljettajien sijoitukset 2006

Kilpailut

Pistesarja 10–8–6–5–4–3–2–1. Kaikki kilpailut yhteispisteisiin.

Kilpailu123456789101112131415161718Pist.
KuljettajaBRNMASAUSSMREURESPMONGBRCANUSAFRAGERHUNTURITACHNJPNBRA
Fernando Alonso121221111525K2K212134
Michael Schumacher26K1125221118'311K4121
Felipe Massa95K434955232719K2180
Giancarlo FisichellaK15863644366K6433672
Kimi Räikkönen3K2545K33K53KK2K5565
Jenson Button4310'7K611K9KK414544356
Rubens Barrichello151071057410K6KK486612730
Juan Pablo Montoya54K3KK26KK26
Nick Heidfeld12K413108777K8K31487817'23
Ralf Schumacher14839KK8KKK496715K7K20
Pedro de la Rosa7K25K511819
Jarno Trulli169KK91017'1164K712'97K6K15
David Coulthard10K8KK1431287911515'129KK14
Mark Webber6KK6K9KK12KKKK10108KK7
Jacques VilleneuveK7612812148KK11K7
Robert KubicaH12313996
Nico Rosberg7KK11711K9K914KKKK1110K4
Christian Klien8KKKK13K1411K128K11112
Vitantonio Liuzzi1111K14K15'10131381310KK141014131
 
Scott Speed13K91511K13K10K10121113131418'110
Tiago Monteiro1713K161216151614KKH9KKK16150
Christijan AlbersK1211K13K1215KK15H10K1715K140
Takuma Sato181412KK17K1715'KKK13K16H15100
Robert Doornbos1213120
Yuji IdeKK13K0
Sakon YamamotoKKKK1617160
Franck MontagnyKK1618KK160
K ja ' = keskeytys, – = ei osallistunut, H = hylkäys, paalupaikka, nopein kierros

Aika-ajot

Kilpailu123456789101112131415161718Ka.
KuljettajaBRNMASAUSSMREURESPMONGBRCANUSAFRAGERHUNTURITACHNJPNBRA
Fernando Alonso473511111537153101544,28
Michael Schumacher114101232235112112262105,44
Giancarlo Fisichella912111129523757492665,61
Kimi Räikkönen226485932396117151125,83
Felipe Massa221154342141022321420116,67
Juan Pablo Montoya5557812487117,20
Rubens Barrichello62016345569413631383857,61
Jenson Button321268131987174146547147,78
Robert Kubica98691298,83
Pedro de la Rosa894117713128,88
Ralf Schumacher172266106107148586151316379,94
Nick Heidfeld1011815131015913101115105389810,17
Jarno Trulli149997762241942081211174310,28
Mark Webber74710191121716121011591914141111,00
Christian Klien881317151411141216121213101612,73
Jacques Villeneuve111019129221410116161312,75
Nico Rosberg12314132213812622191418141215101313,33
David Coulthard131911141221711221791012161412171814,17
Vitantonio Liuzzi15131216141512131521221617181713151515,50
Scott Speed16121818171618151713141920171511191616,17
Robert Doornbos10182216,67
Christijan Albers18151720161816181914152122221822161718,00
Tiago Monteiro19162019181717161815181816192018212118,11
Takuma Sato20172121201919212018211719212121201919,72
Franck Montagny2120202021202020,29
Yuji Ide2118222220,75
Sakon Yamamoto2221202219222020,86

F1-ruutu / Kausi 2006