| 2004 | 2006 |

Radat 2005

Pituudet

SijaRataMaaPituus
1.SpaBelgia6 976 m
2.SuzukaJapani5 807 m
3.MonzaItalia5 793 m
4.SepangMalesia5 543 m
5.ShanghaiKiina5 451 m
6.SakhirBahrain5 417 m
7.IstanbulTurkki5 340 m
8.MelbourneAustralia5 303 m
9.NürburgringSaksa5 148 m
10.SilverstoneBritannia5 141 m
11.ImolaItalia4 933 m
12.BarcelonaEspanja4 627 m
13.HockenheimSaksa4 574 m
14.Magny-CoursRanska4 411 m
15.HungaroringUnkari4 381 m
16.MontrealKanada4 361 m
17.InterlagosBrasilia4 309 m
18.IndianapolisYhdysvallat4 192 m
19.MonacoMonaco3 340 m
Keskipituus5 002 m

Rataennätykset

RataKuljettajaAutoVuosiAikaKeskinopeus
MonzaRubens BarrichelloFerrari20041.21,046257,320 km/t
SpaKimi RäikkönenMcLaren-Mercedes20041.45,108238,931 km/t
SilverstoneMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.18,739235,049 km/t
SuzukaKimi RäikkönenMcLaren-Mercedes20051.31,540228,372 km/t
MelbourneMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.24,125226,933 km/t
Istanbul **Juan Pablo MontoyaMcLaren-Mercedes20051.24,770226,778 km/t
HockenheimKimi RäikkönenMcLaren-Mercedes20041.13,780223,182 km/t
ImolaMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.20,411220,850 km/t
BarcelonaGiancarlo FisichellaRenault20051.15,641220,213 km/t
InterlagosJuan Pablo MontoyaWilliams-BMW20041.11,473217,038 km/t
SakhirMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.30,252216,074 km/t
IndianapolisRubens BarrichelloFerrari20041.10,399214,366 km/t
MontrealRubens BarrichelloFerrari20041.13,622213,246 km/t
ShanghaiMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.32,238212,749 km/t
SepangJuan Pablo MontoyaWilliams-BMW20041.34,223211,782 km/t
Magny-CoursMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.15,377210,669 km/t
NürburgringMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.29,468207,144 km/t
HungaroringMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.19,071199,461 km/t
MonacoMichael SchumacherFerrari20041.14,439161,528 km/t
** uusi rata

Aikavertailu edelliseen kauteen

RataPaalupaikkaNopein kierros
20042005Muutos20042005Muutos
Melbourne1.24,4083.01,4601.24,1251.25,683+1,558
Sepang1.33,0743.07,6321.34,2231.35,483+1,260
Sakhir1.30,1393.01,9021.30,2521.31,447+1,195
Imola1.19,7532.42,8801.20,4111.21,858+1,447
Barcelona1.15,0222.31,4211.17,4501.15,641−1,809
Monaco1.13,9852.30,3231.14,4391.15,842+1,403
Nürburgring1.28,3511.30,081+1,7301.29,4681.30,711+1,243
Montreal1.12,2751.15,217+2,9421.13,6221.14,384+0,762
Indianapolis1.10,2231.10,625+0,4021.10,3991.11,497+1,098
Magny-Cours1.13,6981.14,412+0,7141.15,3771.16,423+1,046
Silverstone1.18,2331.19,905+1,6721.18,7391.20,502+1,763
Hockenheim1.13,3061.14,320+1,0141.13,7801.14,873+1,093
Hungaroring1.19,1461.19,882+0,7361.19,0711.21,219+2,148
Istanbul **1.26,7971.24,770
Monza1.20,0891.21,054+0,9651.21,0461.21,504+0,458
Spa1.56,2321.46,391−9,8411.45,1081.51,453+6,345
Interlagos1.10,6461.11,988+1,3421.11,4731.12,268+0,795
Suzuka1.33,5421.46,106+12,5641.32,7301.31,540−1,190
Shanghai1.34,0121.34,080+0,0681.32,2381.33,242+1,004
** rata ei mukana edellisellä kaudella

F1-ruutu / Kausi 2005