| 2004 | 2006 |

Kuljettajien sijoitukset 2005

Kilpailut

Pistesarja 10–8–6–5–4–3–2–1. Kaikki kilpailut yhteispisteisiin.

Kilpailu12345678910111213141516171819Pist.
KuljettajaAUSMASBRNSMRESPMONEURCANUSAFRAGBRGERHUNTURITABELBRAJPNCHN
Fernando Alonso3111241KK12111222331133
Kimi Räikkönen893K1111'1K23K1141212112
Michael SchumacherK7K2K75213652K10K47K62
Juan Pablo Montoya64757H'KK12K3114'1KK60
Giancarlo Fisichella1KKK5126KK644943K52458
Ralf Schumacher1254946K67863126788345
Jarno Trulli92253108KK5914'465K13'K1543
Rubens Barrichello2K9K98332971010101256111238
Jenson Button11'KKH10KK453558375837
Mark Webber5K6763K5K1211K7K144K4736
Nick HeidfeldK3K61022KK1412116K28
David Coulthard468118K47K10137K715KK6924
Felipe Massa101071011'9144KK10814K9101110611
Jacques Villeneuve13K11'4K11139K81415K111161212109
Christian Klien78K8KK159K81399959
Tiago Monteiro161210131213151031317171315178K13117
Alexander Wurz36
Narain Karthikeyan1511K1213K16K415K16121420111515K5
Christijan AlbersK1313KK1417115K1813KK1912141616'4
Pedro de la Rosa54
Patrick Friesacher17K12KKK18K6K193
Antônio Pizzonia715'KK13'2
Takuma Sato14'KH12KK1116128916K10HK1
Vitantonio Liuzzi8KK91
 
Robert Doornbos18K131813K1414'0
Anthony DavidsonK0
Ricardo ZontaK0
K ja ' = keskeytys, – = ei osallistunut, H = hylkäys, paalupaikka, nopein kierros

Aika-ajot

Kilpailu12345678910111213141516171819Ka.
KuljettajaAUSMASBRNSMRESPMONEURCANUSAFRAGBRGERHUNTURITABELBRAJPNCHN
Fernando Alonso1311232636113632411613,95
Kimi Räikkönen1069111272131214111251735,68
Giancarlo Fisichella13101264944664928133325,74
Jenson Button891131313722813384245,94
Jarno Trulli22355549124935531819126,11
Alexander Wurz77,00
Juan Pablo Montoya91171655118320241121857,53
Mark Webber345423314912116167149137108,00
Pedro de la Rosa88,00
Michael Schumacher19132138810253951196671468,21
Ralf Schumacher15561041881011812599510198,61
Nick Heidfeld7104817611315141471269,57
Rubens Barrichello111220916107207551571171299810,53
Takuma Sato20136166847810204102051710,88
Christian Klien677161416151011101316641411,00
David Coulthard5814149712121615131113121011156711,05
Felipe Massa181412181011111110916131481578101111,89
Jacques Villeneuve416151112915812101014151612141181612,00
Vitantonio Liuzzi1511121413,00
Ricardo Zonta1313,00
Antônio Pizzonia161514121314,00
Anthony Davidson1515,00
Narain Karthikeyan1217171613171917191717191818192016111516,68
Tiago Monteiro1418161718151718171920182014171912201917,26
Christijan Albers1720182015142015182018161715201817131817,32
Robert Doornbos171917181719152017,75
Patrick Friesacher161919191613181920181917,82

F1-ruutu / Kausi 2005