| 1998 | 2000 |

Kuljettajien sijoitukset 1999

Kilpailut

Pistesarja 10–6–4–3–2–1. Kaikki kilpailut yhteispisteisiin.

Kilpailu12345678910111213141516Pist.
KuljettajaAUSBRASMRMONESPCANFRAGBRAUTGERHUNBELITAEURMASJPN
Mika HäkkinenK1K3112K3K12K53176
Eddie Irvine15K243621134671374
Heinz-Harald Frentzen23'K4K11'1443431K6454
David CoulthardKK2K27K125215KKK48
Michael Schumacher82113K5K2244
Ralf Schumacher34KK5443K49524K535
Rubens Barrichello5K39'HK38KK510435821
Johnny HerbertKK10'KK5K121411'11KK14715
Giancarlo Fisichella4K5592K712'KK11KK1114'13
Mika Salo7'K8921273K10
Jarno TrulliKKK76K797K812K2KK7
Damon HillKK4K7KK58K6610KKK7
Alexander WurzK7K610KK1057714KK8103
Pedro DinizKKKKK6K66KKKKKK113
Jean AlesiKK6KKKK14K816'99K762
Olivier PanisK6KKK9813106101311'9KK2
Marc GenéK99KK8K151191716K69K1
Pedro de la Rosa6KKK11K11KKK15KKKK131
 
Alessandro ZanardiKK11'8KKK11KKK87K10K0
Toranosuke Takagi78KK12KH16KKKKKKKK0
Jacques VilleneuveKKKKKKKKKKK15810'K90
Ricardo ZontaKK9K15'K13KK8K120
Luca BadoerK8KK1010K131014KKKKK0
Stéphane SarrazinK0
K ja ' = keskeytys, – = ei osallistunut, H = hylkäys, paalupaikka, nopein kierros

Aika-ajot

Kilpailu12345678910111213141516Ka.
KuljettajaAUSBRASMRMONESPCANFRAGBRAUTGERHUNBELITAEURMASJPN
Mika Häkkinen111112141111113422,25
Michael Schumacher34324162112,70
David Coulthard22233443233232332,75
Heinz-Harald Frentzen587686554253211445,31
Eddie Irvine664423174352689255,38
Rubens Barrichello4365751756877156136,56
Damon Hill97817111418611864979129,75
Ralf Schumacher811916101316881116554899,81
Giancarlo Fisichella751691377171210413176111410,50
Jacques Villeneuve112158616129912911118101110,56
Johnny Herbert131012131410911617101015145811,06
Jarno Trulli1213147998131391312121018711,19
Mika Salo1912167418961211,44
Olivier Panis201211181515315187141710512612,38
Alexander Wurz1091710181113191013715141171512,44
Jean Alesi1614131458210172111161316151012,56
Alessandro Zanardi15161011171215141414158418161613,44
Pedro Diniz1415151512181112161612181613171714,81
Ricardo Zonta19171016151817141817131816,00
Stéphane Sarrazin1717,00
Toranosuke Takagi1719201920192218202221192221221920,00
Pedro de la Rosa1818182119202120212020222122202120,13
Luca Badoer21222022212021191919201919212220,33
Marc Gené2220212221221922221522212020192020,50

F1-ruutu / Kausi 1999